Admin

Our Staff


Pembroke Meadows Elementary
     Office Hours
 820 Cathedral Dr.
 Virginia Beach, VA 23455     

 
   7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
         
Phone Numbers
   Student Hours (B School)
 Voice: 757-648-3360
 Fax: 757-473-5261
 Clinic: 757-648-3367
 Cafeteria: 757-648-3369
 Library: 757-648-3379
 Guidance: 757-648-3372

   8:25 a.m. - 3:10 p.m. (except holidays)
       
Administration
   Office Staff
 Dr. Charles Spivey Principal   Dottie Brown  Office Associate 
 Dr. Tonya Rickman Assistant Principal   Carrie Clark
 Bookkeeper/Office Manager 
    Tammira Porter
 Attendance Secretary
Clinic   Arla Shindelar
Technology Support Technician  
Robin Latchford Nurse   Ext. 83367 Walter Shawn
 Security Assistant
         
  Lauren Pate
 Webmaster 
         
            
 Pre-Kindergarten
Teacher Assistant  Room   Extension  
 Courtney Hofsiss Heather Jester  14 50533
         
 Kindergarten
Teacher
Assistant  Room  Extension
 Kristi Bocella Angela Willenbrink 2 50521
 Anastasia Bryant   16   50535
 Jessie Bushoven
3 50522
 Stephanie Scheno Ashley Stephens 4 50523
 Elaine Shindelar Cecilia Carpenter 1 50520
         
 First Grade
Teacher
     Room  Extension 
 Kelsey Drennen   7  50525
 Helen Boycourt (Frew)   6  50525
 Debbie Little   8  50527
 Charlene Widel   5  50524
         
Second Grade
Teacher
 Room  Extension 
 Caitlyn Alberto
  10 50529
 Linda Burket   12 50531
 Robin Chintawongvanich   9 50528
 Doreen Wilson
  11 50530
         
Third Grade
Teacher
Room   Extension 
 Nathan Davis   20 50539
 Kaitlyn Kendrick
  17 50536
 Whitney Smith   19 50538
 Marlee Wise   18 50537
         
Fourth Grade
Teacher
Room  Extension 
 Regina Ferebee    21 50540
 Christine Mahl    22 50541
 Ashton Rinaldi    23 50542
 Heather Strausser    24 50543
         
Fifth Grade
Teacher
  Room Extension
 Amanda Eiswald    25 50544
 Jeanine Leneski    26 50545
 Dr. MB Ryan    28 50547
 Dianne Saal Betsy White, Long-term Sub  27 50546
         
Special Education
Teacher Assistant   Room  Extension
 Brittny Dobson Sean Ehrhard  16 50535
 Christine Knapp Paige Dietz Res C 50549
 Curstin Williams Lorrie Bratcher
 13 50532
 Marie Young Beth Hurst
Res D 50551
         
Specialists
Teacher
Position Assistant(s)  Room  Extension
Elaine Aronson  English as a Second Language Teacher                              Guid B 50552
Angeline Brown  Library Media Specialists Dana Woelfel Library 83380
Debbie Barnes    Physical Therapist                    
Sherley Chabur  Music Teacher    Music  50519
Carolyn Deans  Gifted Resource Teacher   Res A  50553
Michael Durig  Strings Teacher   Stage  
Susan Lee  General Assistant    Office B 83390
Lauren Pate Instructional Technology Specialist
                    Tech Cntr 50550
Kelly Raine-Akins
 Health and Physical Education Brianna Baxley
Julie Kloss
Kim Lindsay
Gym 50514
 Mercedes Rivera  Math Specialist   Tech Cntr 50550
 Andy Schmidt
 Psychologist   Guid B 50552
 Myra Scott  PALS   Res B 50554
 Cynthia Vincelette  PALS   Res B 50554
 Faughan Sharp  Art Teacher   Art 50518
 Kim Spruill
 Reading Specialist   Read Res 50548
 Lynn Ward  Speech Language Pathologist    Prof Lib 50560
Allison O'Keefe  Occupational Therapist      
 Debbie Withrow  Guidance Counselar   Guid A  83372
    
                                                      
     
Custodians     Cafeteria
Name Position   Name
 Position
 David Harding  Head Day Custodian    Chandra Lane 
Cafeteria Manager 
 Teresa Walker  Head Night Custodian  __________        
         ddddddd